Fields and Waves
General data
Course ID: | 103C-TExxx-ISP-POFA |
Erasmus code / ISCED: | (unknown) / (unknown) |
Course title: | Fields and Waves |
Name in Polish: | Pola i fale |
Organizational unit: | The Faculty of Electronics and Information Technology |
Course groups: |
( Fundamentals )-Microelectronics, Photonics and Nanotechnologies-M.Sc.-EITI ( Fundamentals of Physics for Electronics )-Electronics, Telecommunications-B.Sc.-EITI ( Technical Courses )---EITI |
ECTS credit allocation (and other scores): |
5.00
|
Language: | Polish |
(in Polish) Jednostka decyzyjna: | (in Polish) 103000 - Wydział Elektroniki i Technik Informacyjnych |
(in Polish) Kod wydziałowy: | (in Polish) POFA |
(in Polish) Numer wersji: | (in Polish) 3 |
Short description: |
(in Polish) Wykłady i ćwiczenia laboratoryjne zawierają cechy fizyczne i opis matematyczny (równania Maxwella) fal elektromagnetycznych w przestrzeni nieograniczonej, w różnych rodzajach ośrodków oraz fal na granicy ośrodków. Omawiane są fale bieżące, stojące, cechy energetyczne pól elektromagnetycznych oraz porównanie cech fal elektromagnetycznych i akustycznych. Ponadto opisano pola w liniach transmisyjnych TEM, falowodach i pola w rezonatorach oraz wprowadzono odpowiednie parametry obwodowe. Omówiono sposoby obliczania pól pochodzących od ładunków i prądów (potencjały) oraz pola promieniowane przez antenę elementarną (dipol Hertza). |
Full description: |
(in Polish) Wykłady i ćwiczenia laboratoryjne zawierają cechy fizyczne i opis matematyczny (równania Maxwella) fal elektromagnetycznych w przestrzeni nieograniczonej, w różnych rodzajach ośrodków oraz fal na granicy ośrodków. Omawiane są fale bieżące, stojące, cechy energetyczne pól elektromagnetycznych oraz porównanie cech fal elektromagnetycznych i akustycznych. Ponadto opisano pola w liniach transmisyjnych TEM, falowodach i pola w rezonatorach oraz wprowadzono odpowiednie parametry obwodowe. Omówiono sposoby obliczania pól pochodzących od ładunków i prądów (potencjały) oraz pola promieniowane przez antenę elementarną (dipol Hertza).
|
Bibliography: |
(in Polish)
|
Classes in period "Summer Semester 2020/2021" (past)
Time span: | 2021-02-20 - 2021-09-30 |
Navigate to timetable
MO WYK
TU W TH LAB
LAB
FR CWI
CWI
|
Type of class: |
laboratory, 15 hours, 100 places
lectures, 30 hours, 100 places
tutorials, 15 hours, 100 places
|
|
Coordinators: | Paweł Kopyt, Mateusz Krysicki, Bartłomiej Salski | |
Group instructors: | Adam Abramowicz, Bartosz Gąsowski, Daniel Gryglewski, Tomasz Karpisz, Paweł Kopyt, Mateusz Krysicki, Arkadiusz Lewandowski, Jerzy Piotrowski, Dawid Rosołowski, Bartłomiej Salski | |
Students list: | (inaccessible to you) | |
Examination: | Exam | |
(in Polish) Jednostka realizująca: | (in Polish) 103400 - Instytut Radioelektroniki i Technik Multimedialnych |
Classes in period "Winter Semester 2020/2021" (past)
Time span: | 2020-10-01 - 2021-02-19 |
Navigate to timetable
MO LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
TU WYK
W TH CWI
CWI
CWI
FR |
Type of class: |
laboratory, 15 hours, 100 places
lectures, 30 hours, 100 places
tutorials, 15 hours, 100 places
|
|
Coordinators: | Adam Abramowicz, Paweł Kopyt, Krzysztof Madziar, Agnieszka Mossakowska-Wyszyńska, Jerzy Piotrowski, Agnieszka Szymańska | |
Group instructors: | Adam Abramowicz, Marcin Abramowicz, Daniel Gryglewski, Paweł Kopyt, Jerzy Piotrowski, Bartłomiej Salski, Maciej Sypniewski, Agnieszka Szymańska | |
Students list: | (inaccessible to you) | |
Examination: | Exam | |
(in Polish) Jednostka realizująca: | (in Polish) 103500 - Instytut Mikroelektroniki i Optoelektroniki |
Classes in period "Summer Semester 2019/2020" (past)
Time span: | 2020-02-22 - 2020-09-30 |
Navigate to timetable
MO WYK
TU W TH LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
FR CWI
CWI
|
Type of class: |
laboratory, 15 hours, 50 places
lectures, 30 hours, 50 places
tutorials, 15 hours, 50 places
|
|
Coordinators: | Paweł Kopyt, Bartłomiej Salski | |
Group instructors: | Daniel Gryglewski, Paweł Kopyt, Jerzy Piotrowski, Dawid Rosołowski, Bartłomiej Salski | |
Students list: | (inaccessible to you) | |
Examination: | Exam | |
(in Polish) Jednostka realizująca: | (in Polish) 103400 - Instytut Radioelektroniki i Technik Multimedialnych |
Classes in period "Winter Semester 2019/2020" (past)
Time span: | 2019-10-01 - 2020-02-21 |
Navigate to timetable
MO LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
WYK
LAB
LAB
LAB
TU WYK
W CWI
CWI
TH LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
CWI
LAB
LAB
LAB
CWI
CWI
LAB
LAB
LAB
FR CWI
CWI
|
Type of class: |
laboratory, 15 hours, 200 places
lectures, 30 hours, 200 places
tutorials, 15 hours, 200 places
|
|
Coordinators: | Adam Abramowicz, Paweł Kopyt, Krzysztof Madziar, Agnieszka Mossakowska-Wyszyńska, Jerzy Piotrowski, Bartłomiej Salski, Agnieszka Szymańska | |
Group instructors: | Adam Abramowicz, Marcin Abramowicz, Jerzy Cuper, Daniel Gryglewski, Paweł Kopyt, Jerzy Piotrowski, Bartłomiej Salski, Maciej Sypniewski, Agnieszka Szymańska | |
Students list: | (inaccessible to you) | |
Examination: | Exam | |
(in Polish) Jednostka realizująca: | (in Polish) 103400 - Instytut Radioelektroniki i Technik Multimedialnych |
Classes in period "Summer Semester 2018/2019" (past)
Time span: | 2019-02-18 - 2019-09-30 |
Navigate to timetable
MO WYK
TU W TH LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
FR CWI
CWI
|
Type of class: |
laboratory, 15 hours, 100 places
lectures, 30 hours, 100 places
tutorials, 15 hours, 100 places
|
|
Coordinators: | Paweł Kopyt, Bartłomiej Salski | |
Group instructors: | Paweł Kopyt, Dawid Rosołowski, Bartłomiej Salski | |
Students list: | (inaccessible to you) | |
Examination: | Exam | |
(in Polish) Jednostka realizująca: | (in Polish) 103400 - Instytut Radioelektroniki i Technik Multimedialnych |
Classes in period "Winter Semester 2018/2019" (past)
Time span: | 2018-10-01 - 2019-02-17 |
Navigate to timetable
MO LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
WYK
LAB
LAB
LAB
TU WYK
WYK
W CWI
CWI
WYK
TH LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
CWI
LAB
LAB
CWI
CWI
LAB
LAB
FR CWI
CWI
|
Type of class: |
laboratory, 15 hours, 192 places
lectures, 30 hours, 192 places
tutorials, 15 hours, 192 places
|
|
Coordinators: | Adam Abramowicz, Daniel Gryglewski, Tomasz Karpisz, Paweł Kopyt, Agnieszka Mossakowska-Wyszyńska, Jerzy Piotrowski, Bartłomiej Salski, Maciej Sypniewski | |
Group instructors: | Adam Abramowicz, Marcin Abramowicz, Daniel Gryglewski, Paweł Kopyt, Jerzy Piotrowski, Dawid Rosołowski, Bartłomiej Salski, Maciej Sypniewski, Agnieszka Szymańska | |
Students list: | (inaccessible to you) | |
Examination: | Exam | |
(in Polish) Jednostka realizująca: | (in Polish) 103500 - Instytut Mikroelektroniki i Optoelektroniki |
Copyright by Warsaw University of Technology.